Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2964 W Sylvania Ave
Toledo, OH 43613
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Price Reduction.
- Close to Mercy/St. Anne Hospital and University of Toledo.
- Freestanding building.
- Quick access to I-475.
- Adjacent parcel (2968 W Sylvania) is also for sale.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
808 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
808 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
CR - 10 CR. Regional Commercial Zoning, allows for a variety of uses. https://icare.co.lucas.oh.us/LucasCare/content/zoning/10CR.htm
Parking
5 Spaces (6.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-86017 | Improvements Assessment | $14,280 |
| Land Assessment | $3,640 | Total Assessment | $17,920 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
18-86017
Land Assessment
$3,640
Improvements Assessment
$14,280
Total Assessment
$17,920
Listing ID: 27008318
Date on Market: 10/31/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2964 W Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH 43613
The DeVeaux Office Property at 2964 W Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH 43613 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.