Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2970 Santa Rosa Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95407

Building Size
10,976 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
CG: General Commercial - Flexible zoning allows for variety of uses, see brochure.
Parking
40 Spaces (3.64 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
133’ on Santa Rosa Ave
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 044-280-079 | Improvements Assessment | $1,485,691 |
| Land Assessment | $742,845 | Total Assessment | $2,228,536 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
044-280-079
Land Assessment
$742,845
Improvements Assessment
$1,485,691
Total Assessment
$2,228,536
Listing ID: 20349943
Date on Market: 7/21/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2970 Santa Rosa Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407
The Outer Santa Rosa Retail Property at 2970 Santa Rosa Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.