This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2977 NW 92nd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
University Drive Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Investment Highlights

  • New Impact Resistance Windows
  • Great Location In Coral Springs
  • New Kitchens and Baths

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.29 AC
Building Size 5,648 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1990/2023
Zoning RM-15 - Intended for medium density residential development with a variety of housing types.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
4+2 4 - 5,648

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
48-41-21-02-2730
Land Assessment
$87,480
Improvements Assessment
$1,298,810
Total Assessment
$1,386,290
  • Listing ID: 30933208

  • Date on Market: 2/11/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2977 NW 92nd Ave, Coral Springs, FL 33065