Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 11,334 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $122,205 /YR HT-HC $10,184 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.37 /SF/YR $0.70 /SF/MO $94,916 /YR $7,910 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 11,334 SF 3/6/9 $10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $122,205 /YR HT-HC $10,184 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
11,334 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $122,205 /YR HT-HC $10,184 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 11,334 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $8.37 /SF/YR $0.70 /SF/MO $94,916 /YR $7,910 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

In the municipality of Mérignac, near the ring road exit 11b, Tram A (Caroline Aigle stop), and just 5 minutes from the airport, Evolis offers over 1,000 sq. ft. of office space for rent with ADA-compliant access. The space is bright, cross-ventilated, and in good condition. Features include reversible air conditioning, carpeting, suspended ceilings, perimeter technical baseboards equipped for high/low voltage, fiber optics, a technical room, and outdoor parking. - Modern building - ADA-compliant access - High-quality common areas - Elevator - Keypad entry - Intercom system - Secure badge access - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Open space layout - Meeting room - Technical room - Kitchen - Cross-ventilated spaces - Bright spaces - Dual exposure - Rational and modular layout - Raised technical floors - Carpeting - IT and telephone wiring Security deposit: 3 months' rent including taxes. Special rental conditions: If signing a lease with a minimum fixed term of 6 years, an additional 5% fee on rent excluding taxes and charges applies.

  • Fenced Lot
  • Security System
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2010
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
11,334 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
11,291 SF
Parking
91 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable