This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3 Glen St
Douglas, MA 01516
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
3,537 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
VR - Douglas
Parking
27 Spaces (7.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
238’ on Glen St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
DOUG-000188-000019
Land Assessment
$133,900
Improvements Assessment
$333,500
Total Assessment
$467,400
  • Listing ID: 35810119

  • Date on Market: 5/9/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Glen St, Douglas, MA 01516