Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3 James St
Worcester, MA 01603
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located at signalized intersection with high traffic counts.
Property Facts
- 150’ on James St
- 450’ on Stafford St.
Amenities
- Signage
About 3 JAMES ST , WORCESTER, MA 01603
3 James Street in Worcester, a high visibility retail property, is for sale or lease. The exceptional property is located at the signalized intersection of James Street and Stafford Street with high traffic counts. The building size is 18,248 +/- sf and has approximately 20 parking spaces available. Zoning: BL-1.0 Ceiling height: 10 +/- ft. Flat roof 1 drive in loading door Forced hot air heat A/C throughout.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WORC-000028-000004-000003-000003A | Improvements Assessment | $945,900 |
| Land Assessment | $256,100 | Total Assessment | $1,202,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17939116
Date on Market: 12/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3 James St, Worcester, MA 01603
The Webster Square Retail Property at 3 James St, Worcester, MA 01603 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS