Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Highly accessible Jeffersonville location near US-35 and I-71.
  • Surrounded by a balanced mix of residential and commercial activity.
  • Strong regional connectivity to Columbus, Dayton, and Cincinnati.

Executive Summary

AGENTS bring your buyer for 2.5% commission! Peaceful, residential 7-unit multifamily property in City of Jeffersonville located on 1.365 acres. Jeffersonville is at the crossroads of progress - 43 miles South of Columbus, OH; 60 miles North of Cincinnati, OH; and 37 miles East of Dayton, OH. Close to I-71 and US 35, where Honda and LG are building a $3.5 billion electric vehicle battery plant. Amazon purchased 600 acres here for a new data center with plans to invest $5 billion between now and 2030 in Jefferson Township.
(7) 2 bedrooms/1-bathroom units each approximately 1,024 sq. feet living space downstairs and upstairs (no basement). 100% occupied, tenant’s own appliances and pay for electric/water. Owner pays for property taxes, insurance and building trash ($100/month). Onsite maintenance. Turnkey and perfect for out of state investors. Below market rents. See documents attached.
GROSS INCOME $65,700
SOLD AS-IS and DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS.
Closing to be at PM Title.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $60,710 $5.65
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $60,710 $5.65
Taxes $4,724 $0.44
Operating Expenses $7,893 $0.73
Total Expenses $12,617 $1.17
Net Operating Income $48,093 $4.47

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $60,710
Annual Per SF $5.65
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $60,710
Annual Per SF $5.65
Taxes
Annual $4,724
Annual Per SF $0.44
Operating Expenses
Annual $7,893
Annual Per SF $0.73
Total Expenses
Annual $12,617
Annual Per SF $1.17
Net Operating Income
Annual $48,093
Annual Per SF $4.47

Property Facts

Price $700,000
Price Per Unit $100,000
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.20%
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.36 AC
Building Size 10,752 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1968
Parking Ratio 1.39/1,000 SF
Zoning Residential - Fayette County Parcel IDs included: 080-009-003-044-00 080-009-003-045-00 080-009-003-046-00 060-012-000-014-00
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 060-012-000-014-00
  • 080-009-003-044-00
  • 080-009-003-045-00
  • 080-009-003-046-00
Land Assessment
$19,460
Improvements Assessment
$89,500
Total Assessment
$108,960
Annual Taxes
$4,724 ($0.44/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 34572748

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Janes St, Jeffersonville, OH 43128