Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • No. of Seats
  • Size
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • 1st Floor
  • -
  • 1,970 SF
  • $77.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $152,001 /YR HT-HC $12,667 /MO HT-HC $9,646 Seat/YR HT-HC $803.81 Seat/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Term

    Negotiable

  • Space available from coworking provider
  • 1 Private Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 26 Workstations
Space No. of Seats Size Rental Rate Space Use
1st Floor - 1,970 SF $77.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $152,001 /YR HT-HC $12,667 /MO HT-HC $9,646 Seat/YR HT-HC $803.81 Seat/MO HT-HC Office

1st Floor

No. of Seats
-
Size
1,970 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$77.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $152,001 /YR HT-HC $12,667 /MO HT-HC $9,646 Seat/YR HT-HC $803.81 Seat/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office

1st Floor

No. of Seats -
Size 1,970 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12,667 /MO HT-HC
Space Use Office

  • Space available from coworking provider
  • 1 Private Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 26 Workstations

About the Property

Located at the foot of the Liège metro station, SIZE Real Estate offers an office space for rent with service provisions. The office space is designed to accommodate up to 26 workstations. Renovated with taste and well-equipped. Available immediately. **Building Details:** Building Condition: Historic **Last Update:** February 22, 2026 **Lease:** Service contract **Fees / Rental:** Paid by the tenant Comments: Flexible contracts (12, 24, 36 months) Rent: €18,000/month excluding tax, all-inclusive, or €692/workstation/month excluding tax. The rent includes furniture, equipment, electricity, air conditioning, heating, cleaning services, charges, office taxes, property taxes, etc. Move-in inspection fees: To be anticipated **Common Areas:** Well-maintained Elevator **Office Condition:** Renovated 26 workstations Mixed layout Wood flooring Furniture Reversible air conditioning Meeting room Relaxation area Kitchen Coffee machine Cleaning services

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.