This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1-6 Amanda
Abilene, TX 79601
Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.60 AC
Building Size 16,384 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1984

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 30191
  • 30199
  • 30179
  • 30196
  • 30182
  • 30201
Land Assessment
$33,216
Improvements Assessment
$487,149
Total Assessment
$520,365
  • Listing ID: 3807214

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1-6 Amanda, Abilene, TX 79601