Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • New building.
  • RT 2012 refers to the "Réglementation Thermique 2012," a French thermal regulation aimed at improving the energy efficiency of buildings. It sets strict standards for new constructions, ensuring they consume less energy for heating, cooling, and lighting. This regulation is part of France's commitment to reducing greenhouse gas emissions and promoting sustainable development in the real estate sector.
  • Multiple layout possibilities.
  • Drop ceilings.
  • Carpet tiles.
  • Compliant with accessibility standards for people with reduced mobility.
  • Bright premises.
  • Brand-new floor delivered, open and configured as an open space.
  • Reversible air conditioning.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,830 /YR HT-HC $5,319 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.26 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $5,362 /YR $446.81 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,486 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,021 /YR HT-HC $5,585 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.26 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $5,630 /YR $469.15 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,368 SF 3/6/9 $26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,830 /YR HT-HC $5,319 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 2,486 SF 3/6/9 $26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,021 /YR HT-HC $5,585 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,368 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,830 /YR HT-HC $5,319 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,486 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,021 /YR HT-HC $5,585 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,368 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.26 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $5,362 /YR $446.81 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor

Size 2,486 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.26 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $5,630 /YR $469.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

WERIZ, the leading independent player in Marseille specializing in commercial and industrial real estate, offers you premises within a new building located directly across from the Vélodrome Stadium in Marseille. This 450 m² divisible floor on the second level is the last opportunity to establish your business in this nearly 3,500 m² building exclusively dedicated to office use, complete with underground parking. Metro and highway access are conveniently located at the foot of the building. High-end amenities.

Year Built
2026
Building Height
10 Stories
Building Size
4,855 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,390 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40323536

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30 Boulevard Michelet, 13008 Marseille

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking