Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

30 Brush Street St
Pontiac, MI 48341
30 Brush St · Land For Sale · 6.00 AC

Executive Summary

This property is just north of the M1 Concourse and ready for development. Previous owners were heavy manufacturing and environmental reports available showing status of clean up. Great for Storage Facilities, Flex Garage Space

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Self Storage
  • Warehouse
Total Lot Size 6.00 AC
Zoning Commercial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $450,000
Price Per AC $75,000.00
Lot Size 6.00 AC

T3N, R10E, SEC 32 ASSESSOR'S PLAT NO 118 LOTS 16 TO 19 INCL 7-25-89 FR 001, 002 & 003

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14-32-276-004
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$264,320
  • Listing ID: 30664012

  • Date on Market: 1/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30 Brush Street St, Pontiac, MI 48341