Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Executive Summary

FOR SALE BY AUCTION: terms and conditions apply.

We are pleased to market this Commercial unit for sale with Pattinson Auction.

The property consists of a commercial unit currently tenanted at £15,000 per annum - these tenants are currently in tenancy until July 2028.

The property is in good condition and has a popular artisan butchery on the ground floor.

The two-storey section above the commercial unit is currently empty but great to use for storage/ potentially office use.

The ground floor is generating £15,000 per annum in rent. The office space was previously let at £750 per month.

Building Size
1,928 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1920
Price
$345,178
Price Per SF
$179.03
Percent Leased
42%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
642 SF
Building FAR
2.18
Lot Size
0.02 AC

• Wholesaler
  • 752 SF
  • -
  • Oct 2022
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
The Yum Yum Sweet Co Wholesaler 752 SF - Oct 2022

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste A
  • 604 SF
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

A new Tenants IRI lease for a preferred term of 3 years or more although break options may be considered. Quoting Rent: £8,500 per annum

  • 2nd Fl-Ste A
  • 521 SF
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste A 604 SF Office Shell Space Now
2nd Fl-Ste A 521 SF Office Shell Space Now

1st Fl-Ste A

Size
604 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste A

Size
521 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste A

Size 604 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

2nd Fl-Ste A

Size 521 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now