Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
30 India St
Pawtucket, RI 02860
26,138 SF Industrial Building For Sale · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 26,138 SF Industrial Building For Sale
- New Flooring/New Lighting
- Near I-95
- Truck Scale 110,000 Ilbs
- Yard Space for Trucks
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1965/1991 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.68/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.60 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,138 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | RT | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,138 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1965/1991 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.68/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | RT |
Amenities
- Bus Line
About 30 INDIA ST , PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
30 India Street is a 26,138 square foot functional industrial building with two loading docks, one drive-in door, a 110,000 Ilb. truck scale, ample parking and yard space with ample power and two levels of office space. The property is located just off George Bennett Industrial Highway and close to I-95.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | PAWT M:26 L:0735 | Improvements Assessment | $532,700 |
| Land Assessment | $124,000 | Total Assessment | $656,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12770987
Date on Market: 6/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 30 India St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
The The Plains Industrial Property at 30 India St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS