Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
300 Broadway St
Little Rock, AR 72201
Broadway Place · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 300 BROADWAY ST , LITTLE ROCK, AR 72201
The historic Broadway Place building is situated at the gateway to downtown Little Rock. Positioned just south of Robinson Auditorium and west of the Financial Quarter and the Creative Corridor, the property is an easy walk to nearly anywhere downtown and features easy access to Interstates 630, 30 and 40. Originally built in the early 1900s as the headquarters of Gay Oil Company, the building enjoys fantastic visibility from busy Broadway Ave.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34L-020-06-086-00 | Improvements Assessment | $127,470 |
| Land Assessment | $125,448 | Total Assessment | $252,918 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8019106
Date on Market: 7/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 300 Broadway St, Little Rock, AR 72201
The Downtown Little Rock Retail Property at 300 Broadway St, Little Rock, AR 72201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS