Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
300 E Coffee St
Greenville, SC 29601
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Rare designated on-site surface parking: 9 spaces
- Prominent signage opportunity on Coffee Stree
- Desirable restaurants and retailers nearby
- 5 minute walk to Greenville's CBD: 3 blocks to Main Street
- Directly across from new Federal Courthouse
- Quick and easy access to Church Street and I-385
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Price
$1,995,000
Price Per SF
$350
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
520 SF
Building FAR
13.09
Lot Size
0.01 AC
Zoning
C-4
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0043.00-06-004.00 | Improvements Assessment | $17,280 |
| Land Assessment | $11,810 | Total Assessment | $29,090 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0043.00-06-004.00
Land Assessment
$11,810
Improvements Assessment
$17,280
Total Assessment
$29,090
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map