Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Opportunity to increase rents above competition, which are subsidized and tax credit properties.
- Start billing back for water/sewer/trash
- Market demographics support higher rents
- Only $43,750/unit for 2000 construction!!!
- Water conservation project to lower water bill
Executive Summary
Madison Chase is a very well-kept 80 unit property built in 2000. It's the newest, and only market-rate apartment complex in Childress. Rents are currently lower than most of the other properties in town, which are tax credit and subsidized. There is significant opportunity to increase rents since it's the nicest place in town and maintains high occupancy! To view the financials follow this link: https://buildout.com/website/1643156-sale
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 7.73 AC |
| No. Units | 80 | Building Size | 97,964 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 2000 |
| Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 80 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 7.73 AC |
| Building Size | 97,964 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 32 | - | 696 |
| 2+2 | 40 | - | 946 |
| 3+2 | 8 | - | 1,096 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11000-09989-00000-000000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,925,946 |
| Land Assessment | $335,584 | Total Assessment | $2,261,530 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11000-09989-00000-000000
Land Assessment
$335,584
Improvements Assessment
$1,925,946
Total Assessment
$2,261,530
1 of 43
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Madison Chase Apartments | 300 Madison Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.