Share This Listing

Message

922 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $20.00 /SF/YR
  • $1.67 /SF/MO
  • $6,105,520 /YR
  • $508,793 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.50 - 7.01 AC

Parcles for Lease, build-to-suit, Sale

Property Overview

7+ Acres at exit 222 off I-81 in Staunton, VA, Zoned B-2 with 3 side access to the lots. • 800+ ft road frontage. • Minutes from Amtrak station & Historic Downtown Staunton, Shenandoah valley airport • Surrounded by sky resorts, golf courses, Woodrow Wilson Museum, cultural and history museums. • Outstanding Regional Location at I-81 and I-64 intersection, Virginia’s North/ South and East/West Corridors • Large trade area in Western Virginia with population of approximately 175,000 • IDEAL for Big Box, Specialty Stores, Hotel, Restaurants, C-Stores, Flex space, Mini-Storage, Office • 11 State Universities and Colleges within a 35-minute drive time

Property Facts

Total Space Available 7.01 AC
Min. Divisible 0.50 AC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40564290

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 300 National Ave, Staunton, VA 24401