Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Sale Notes

We are offering for sale a 6,750 m² building on a 12,000 m² plot in Villefranche sur Saône. It boasts excellent visibility and strategic accessibility with the A6 highway. This building is close to public transportation and less than 2 km from the Villefranche sur Saône train station.
Warehouse features: Cladding
Clear height of 4 m under the false ceiling
Industrial slab
Right of way in front of the A6 for neighboring lots
Parking spaces (access for heavy and light vehicles)
Structure: Metal
Roofing: Fibro
Location/Transport:
Highway exit n°31.2 Villefranche-Sud at 3 min
Highway exit n°31.1 Villefranche-Nord at 6 min
SNCF Villefranche train station at 2 km
Price: 593 euros excluding tax/m²
Special conditions for sale: Price: 593 euros excluding tax/m²

Property Facts

Price $4,646,300
Price Per SF $63.95
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Flex
Rentable Building Area 72,656 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About 300 RUE ALEXANDRE RICHETTA , VILLEFRANCHE-SUR-SAÔNE, RHO 69400

We are offering for sale a 6,750 m² building on a 12,000 m² plot of land. It boasts excellent visibility and strategic accessibility via the A6 highway. **Warehouse Features:** - Metal structure - Cladding - Fiber cement roofing - Loading docks - Clear height of 4 meters under the suspended ceiling - Industrial-grade flooring - Easement for passage along the A6 frontage for neighboring lots - Parking spaces (suitable for both heavy and light vehicles) **Location/Transportation:** - Highway exit n°31.2 Villefranche-Sud, 3 minutes away - Highway exit n°31.1 Villefranche-Nord, 6 minutes away - Villefranche SNCF train station, 2 km away **Price:** €593 per m² excluding taxes

  • Listing ID: 37005554

  • Date on Market: 7/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 300 Rue Alexandre Richetta, 69400 Villefranche-sur-Saône

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
Activités 6 750 592,59 HD/m² 4% HT, du montant de l'acquisition HD, à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement