Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Evolis presents a building with exceptional visibility thanks to its extensive frontage along the A6 highway. Spanning 6,764 m² of modular space, it offers activity areas and office spaces that can be customized to meet your needs. Ideally located just minutes from the Villefranche Sud exit, this site represents a rare opportunity for a user or investor looking to enhance or renovate a strategic asset.
- Metal structure
- Facade: cladding
- Loading docks
- Fiber cement roofing
- Clear height: 4 meters under the suspended ceiling
- Industrial-grade flooring
- Parking spaces (accessible for light and heavy vehicles)
- Building access: waiting areas for heavy vehicles
- Access for large trucks
- Access for medium-sized trucks
- Maneuvering area
- Easement for neighboring lots (A6 frontage)
- Ground floor area: 6,764 m²
- Land area: 11,788 m²
- Independent building
- Ground floor area: 6,764 m²
Location/Transportation:
- SNCF Villefranche-sur-Saône train station
- A6 highway

Property Facts

Price $4,710,260
Price Per SF $64.70
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Flex
Building Class C
Rentable Building Area 72,807 SF
No. Stories 1

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System
  • On-Site Security Staff

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40489100

  • Date on Market: 2/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 300 Rue Alexandre Richetta, 69400 Villefranche-sur-Saône

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Activités 6 764 Immédiate 591,37 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HT HD à la charge de l'acquéreur
Total 6 764 m²