Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | PL - Public Land | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Zoning | PL - Public Land |
1 Lot Available
Lot B
| Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
Parcel B: 300 Russell Road, Wethersfield Two buildings with an approximate total of 9,600 +/- square feet on approximately 19 +/- acres of surrounding land.
Description
Parcel B: 300 Russell Road, Wethersfield Two buildings with an approximate total of 9,600 +/- square feet on approximately 19 +/- acres of surrounding land, identified as Building 4 - the Maintenance Shop & Boiler Room, and Building 5 - the Pump House Building, as depicted in Section C of the RFP. Building 4 - Maintenance Shop & Boiler Room- 1 story building, built in 1940 containing approximately 8,500 +/- square feet. Building 5 - Pump House -1 story building, built in 1980, containing approximately 600 +/- square feet.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WETH-000017-000000-000019 | Improvements Assessment | $740,070 |
| Land Assessment | $2,639,270 | Total Assessment | $3,379,340 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
300 Russell Rd - Parcel B
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.