Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
300 Truxtun Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93301
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
About 300 TRUXTUN AVE , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93301
AVAILABLE FOR SALE OR LEASE. Newer fully built out free standing building located in Downtown Bakersfield Mill Creek area. Built in 2010, building is centrally located close to the convention center, County Court House, Federal Court House, etc. Architect design shows the building as approximately 4,606 SF. 314 Truxtun also available for lease or sale, see Brochure.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 006-131-30-00-4 | Improvements Assessment | $800,700 |
| Land Assessment | $295,800 | Total Assessment | $1,096,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12991131
Date on Market: 6/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 300 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
The Downtown Bakersfield Office Property at 300 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS