Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 38,276 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 38,276 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Spaces(7)
Display Rental Rate as
Southport Industrial Park
300 W 28th St
12,200 SF
|
$20.40 /SF/YR
$1.70 /SF/MO
$219.58 /m²/YR
$18.30 /m²/MO
$20,740 /MO
$248,880 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
72,270 SF
Lot Size
3.54 AC
Year Built
1975
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
25’
Dock Doors
7
Power Supply
Amps: 225-400 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Loading Dock
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 102 | 12,200 SF | Negotiable | $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $248,880 /YR $20,740 /MO | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
Southport Industrial Park
300 W 28th St
12,200 SF
|
$20.40 /SF/YR
$1.70 /SF/MO
$219.58 /m²/YR
$18.30 /m²/MO
$20,740 /MO
$248,880 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
72,270 SF
Lot Size
3.54 AC
Year Built
1975
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
25’
Dock Doors
7
Power Supply
Amps: 225-400 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
M - Light Industrial (IL)
300 W 28th St - 1st Floor - 102
Size
12,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.40 /SF/YR
$1.70 /SF/MO
$248,880 /YR
$20,740 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Southport Industrial Park
2520 Hoover Ave
3,593 SF
|
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$238.96 /m²/YR
$19.91 /m²/MO
$6,647 /MO
$79,765 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
7,300 SF
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
2
- 1 Drive Bay
| 1st Floor - A | 3,593 SF | Negotiable | $22.20 /SF/YR $1.85 /SF/MO $79,765 /YR $6,647 /MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
Southport Industrial Park
2520 Hoover Ave
3,593 SF
|
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$238.96 /m²/YR
$19.91 /m²/MO
$6,647 /MO
$79,765 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
7,300 SF
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
ML
2520 Hoover Ave - 1st Floor - A
Size
3,593 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$79,765 /YR
$6,647 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Southport Industrial Park
2702 Southport Way
4,860 - 12,725 SF
|
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$238.96 /m²/YR
$19.91 /m²/MO
$8,991 - $23,541 /MO
$107,892 - $282,495 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
29,040 SF
Lot Size
1.78 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Zoning
M - Light Industrial (IL) Zoning Allows: Assembly and light manufacturing/processing, Breweries & Tasting Rooms, and more.
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
80% Industrial / 20% Office
- 1 Loading Dock
- 1 Drive Bay
- Private Restrooms
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Central Air and Heating
- Private Restrooms
- Natural Light
- 2 Drive Ins
- 2 Loading Docks
- Reception Area
- Drop Ceilings
| 1st Floor - B | 4,860 SF | Negotiable | $22.20 /SF/YR $1.85 /SF/MO $107,892 /YR $8,991 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - C/D | 7,865 SF | 3-10 Years | $22.20 /SF/YR $1.85 /SF/MO $174,603 /YR $14,550 /MO | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
Southport Industrial Park
2702 Southport Way
4,860 - 12,725 SF
|
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$238.96 /m²/YR
$19.91 /m²/MO
$8,991 - $23,541 /MO
$107,892 - $282,495 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
29,040 SF
Lot Size
1.78 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Zoning
2702 Southport Way - 1st Floor - B
Size
4,860 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$107,892 /YR
$8,991 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
2702 Southport Way - 1st Floor - C/D
Size
7,865 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$174,603 /YR
$14,550 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Southport Industrial Park
2602 Hoover Ave
6,480 SF
|
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$238.96 /m²/YR
$19.91 /m²/MO
$11,988 /MO
$143,856 /YR
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1978
Building Size
12,960 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
12,960 SF
Parking
42 Spaces
- Drop Ceilings
- 2 Drive Ins
- Central Air and Heating
- Private Restrooms
- Natural Light
| 1st Floor - B | 6,480 SF | 3-10 Years | $22.20 /SF/YR $1.85 /SF/MO $143,856 /YR $11,988 /MO | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
Southport Industrial Park
2602 Hoover Ave
6,480 SF
|
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$238.96 /m²/YR
$19.91 /m²/MO
$11,988 /MO
$143,856 /YR
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1978
Building Size
12,960 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
12,960 SF
Parking
42 Spaces
2602 Hoover Ave - 1st Floor - B
Size
6,480 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$22.20 /SF/YR
$1.85 /SF/MO
$143,856 /YR
$11,988 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Southport Industrial Park
301 W 28th St
1,308 SF
|
$23.40 /SF/YR
$1.95 /SF/MO
$251.88 /m²/YR
$20.99 /m²/MO
$2,551 /MO
$30,607 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
27,140 SF
Lot Size
1.47 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
13’
Drive In Bays
20
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
- Natural Light
- 1 Drive Bay
- Private Restrooms
| 1st Floor - F | 1,308 SF | 3-10 Years | $23.40 /SF/YR $1.95 /SF/MO $30,607 /YR $2,551 /MO | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
Southport Industrial Park
301 W 28th St
1,308 SF
|
$23.40 /SF/YR
$1.95 /SF/MO
$251.88 /m²/YR
$20.99 /m²/MO
$2,551 /MO
$30,607 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
27,140 SF
Lot Size
1.47 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
13’
Drive In Bays
20
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
ML - Manufacturing and Industrial Uses
301 W 28th St - 1st Floor - F
Size
1,308 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$23.40 /SF/YR
$1.95 /SF/MO
$30,607 /YR
$2,551 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Southport Industrial Park
2434 Southport Way
1,970 SF
|
$27.00 /SF/YR
$2.25 /SF/MO
$290.63 /m²/YR
$24.22 /m²/MO
$4,433 /MO
$53,190 /YR
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1978
Building Size
15,762 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
15,762 SF
Parking
50 Spaces
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- 3 Private Offices
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Private Restrooms
- Natural Light
- Open-Plan
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 5 - 16 People
- Conference Rooms
- Central Air and Heating
- High Ceilings
- After Hours HVAC Available
| 1st Floor, Ste L/M | 1,970 SF | 3-10 Years | $27.00 /SF/YR $2.25 /SF/MO $53,190 /YR $4,433 /MO | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
Southport Industrial Park
2434 Southport Way
1,970 SF
|
$27.00 /SF/YR
$2.25 /SF/MO
$290.63 /m²/YR
$24.22 /m²/MO
$4,433 /MO
$53,190 /YR
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1978
Building Size
15,762 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
15,762 SF
Parking
50 Spaces
2434 Southport Way - 1st Floor - Ste L/M
Size
1,970 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$27.00 /SF/YR
$2.25 /SF/MO
$53,190 /YR
$4,433 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
300 W 28th St - 1st Floor - 102
| Size | 12,200 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $20.40 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 1 Loading Dock
2520 Hoover Ave - 1st Floor - A
| Size | 3,593 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $22.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 1 Drive Bay
2702 Southport Way - 1st Floor - B
| Size | 4,860 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $22.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
80% Industrial / 20% Office
- 1 Drive Bay
- 1 Loading Dock
- Private Restrooms
2702 Southport Way - 1st Floor - C/D
| Size | 7,865 SF |
| Term | 3-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $22.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 2 Drive Ins
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 2 Loading Docks
- Central Air and Heating
- Reception Area
- Private Restrooms
- Drop Ceilings
- Natural Light
2602 Hoover Ave - 1st Floor - B
| Size | 6,480 SF |
| Term | 3-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $22.20 /SF/YR |