Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
300 W Main St 1,256 SF Retail Building Jerome, ID 83338 $450,000 ($358.28/SF)

Executive Summary
Located in the heart of downtown Jerome on high-traffic Main Street, this commercial property is zoned for maximum flexibility and visibility. Built in 1957, the solidly constructed 1,256 SF building was used as an auto repair shop and car sales lot and its ready for its next chapter.
Building Size
1,256 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Price
$450,000
Price Per SF
$358.28
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
25 Spaces (19.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | RPJ1370074029A | Improvements Assessment | $34,690 |
| Land Assessment | $38,469 | Total Assessment | $73,159 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
RPJ1370074029A
Land Assessment
$38,469
Improvements Assessment
$34,690
Total Assessment
$73,159
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
300 W Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.