Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3000 Stallings Ln
Jonesboro, AR 72401
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High Traffic Area
- Located in Jonesboro' Business/Retail District
- High Visibility
- Less than 1 Mile from Arkansas State Unviersity
Property Facts
- Office
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
About 3000 STALLINGS LN , JONESBORO, AR 72401
Situated at the corner of Stallings Ln. and Red Wolf Blvd., this property offers unlimited use and potential to those seeking prime commercial real estate for office, service, restaurant, or retail space. There is an additional suite with a separate entrance that can be remodeled and used as an additional office or leased space. This property is in a high-profile location, easily accessible with adequate parking, and room for additional spaces if needed. The building is located in the fastest growing areas of Jonesboro, Arkansas, and is within minutes of Arkansas State University and the Mall at Turtle Creek. With the second highest traffic count in the city, the visibility and exposure of the property location is unparalleled in the market. 3,444 +/- SF building per AR County Data 29,122 +/- SF lot per survey .67 +/- acre lot per survey 36,000 Cars/day per 2018 ARDOT
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-144211-01200 | Improvements Assessment | $67,518 |
| Land Assessment | $65,077 | Total Assessment | $132,595 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19150031
Date on Market: 4/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3000 Stallings Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
The Office Property at 3000 Stallings Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS