Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3000 Wyoming
Saint Louis, MO 63118
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great area with tons of traffic, corner lot so plenty of parking available
- Garage was finished as a studio could be extra rental income.
- Open floor plan, private courtyard with large 2 car brick garage
Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- Office Medical
- Office Office Residential
- 25’ on Wyoming St
- 50’ on Wyoming
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
About 3000 WYOMING , SAINT LOUIS, MO 63118
Only 5% down moves you in.....Amazing opportunity to live where you work or live free and lease the other unit as a source of income in this 3000 sf free standing building located on a high traffic street and a corner lot with great parking which is a bonus! The main level is a commercial store front with 1500 sf of open space that could accommodate a large variety of businesses. A large walk in cooler is still intact in the full walkout basement. (used to be a tavern). This would be great for a restaurant, bakery, coffee shop etc. The back yard is a full concrete private courtyard that leads to the brick 2 car garage. Separate entry door leads to the upper level which is very a very large 1500 sf apt. New roof treatment on building and garage, new gutters, newer double pane windows, central air and furnace on 2 level. The apt would be great space for offices. This property is for sale only. Must have proof of funds or pre-approval to view property. commercial space, office space, restaurant, coffee shop, bakery, offices, Studio, Salon, beauty shop, barber shop, heating & cooling, dog training, music studio, thrift shop, resale, dance studio, boxing studio, workout studio, gym, daycare, adult center, meeting hall, banquet center, merchandise, manufacturing, tax preparation, catering, business consulting, courier services, cleaning services, tutoring studio, teaching studio, website design studio, real estate offices, hairdressing, logo design, warehouse, storage, maintenance, technology, it support, personal training, food services, gardening center, healthcare and so much more
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1505-00-0160-7 | Improvements Assessment | $21,520 |
| Land Assessment | $1,140 | Total Assessment | $22,660 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18042958
Date on Market: 12/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3000 Wyoming, Saint Louis, MO 63118
The Benton Park Retail Property at 3000 Wyoming, Saint Louis, MO 63118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS