Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

3004 NY-417 Hwy
Olean, NY 14760
Shults Resale Center · Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

This exceptional commercial property, located in Olean, NY, is now available for sale, offering a prime opportunity for a variety of businesses. Currently being used as an auto dealership, the building totals 2,696 square feet and was constructed in 1997. It is situated on a spacious lot with dual road frontage, providing excellent visibility and accessibility from both Independence Drive and NYS Route 417. The property is in close proximity to all local amenities, including retail, dining, and other commercial centers, making it an ideal location for a new or expanding business. With ample parking and outdoor space, the lot offers room for growth, additional service areas, or even future expansions. The building’s layout is well-suited for a showroom, office spaces, and service areas, making it particularly attractive for an auto dealership, retail business, or other commercial operations. This location gets over 16,000 vehicles per day, making this a desirable location for commercial properties. Zoned for commercial use, the property provides the flexibility to accommodate various business ventures. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity in a growing area.

Building Size
2,696 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Price
$1,399,500
Price Per SF
$519.10
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.79 AC
Zoning
431
Parking
50 Spaces (18.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
130’ on West State Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
042089-094-062-0001-005-002-0000
Land Assessment
$156,500
Improvements Assessment
$103,500
Total Assessment
$260,000
  • Listing ID: 37921794

  • Date on Market: 10/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3004 NY-417 Hwy, Olean, NY 14760