Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Unique semi-commercial building ideally located in the vibrant Sud-Ouest neighborhood, near Atwater Market, the Lachine Canal, and Lionel-Groulx metro station. The ground floor houses a Café Pâtisserie with a fully equipped kitchen, secured under lease until 2029 with renewal options available. The renovated residential unit spans two spacious floors, featuring three large bedrooms, a full bathroom, a powder room, and a private terrace. The commercial tenant is responsible for 85% of property taxes and insurance costs. A solid investment opportunity offering a blend of strong returns, stability, and a strategic location in a high-demand area of Montreal.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access

Annual (USD) Annual Per SF (USD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (USD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (USD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (USD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (USD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes (USD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (USD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (USD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income (USD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
2,852 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Price
$1,626,462 USD
Price Per SF
$570.29 USD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.96
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
01-280 - Commercial/Residential
Parking
3 Spaces (1.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Restaurant
  • Air Conditioning
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100

IGA
F45 Training, Inc.
  • Listing ID: 38628277

  • Date on Market: 12/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3009 St Notre-Dame O, Montréal, QC H4C 1N9