Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
301 E Grand Ave
Escondido, CA 92025
Downtown Escondido Retail Corner · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 140’ on Grand Ave
- 50’ on E Grand Ave
- 143’ on S Juniper St
Amenities
- Signage
About 301 E GRAND AVE , ESCONDIDO, CA 92025
Marcus & Millichap is please to exclusively offer for sale this 5,600 square foot retail corner located in Escondido's rapidly gentrifying Downtown Redevelopment Zone. This property provides investors the chance to acquire a versatile Southern California retail corner with multiple opportunities to improve and/or create value. Over Forty-Two percent of the corner's GLA is currently in month-to-month leases, paying 20%-35% below market rent., giving investors the opportunity to create value through bringing rents to market and implementing NNN leases. The property is located on the signalized intersection of Juniper and Grand Avenue in the Heart of Downtown Escondido, two blocks from the former Palomar Medical Center.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 229-461-01 | Improvements Assessment | $2,110,742 |
| Land Assessment | $613,533 | Total Assessment | $2,724,275 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7150364
Date on Market: 5/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 301 E Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92025
The Central Escondido Retail Property at 301 E Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.