Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
301 Freeland Ln
Charlotte, NC 28217
301 Freeland Ln · Land For Sale
·
0.27 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Zoning | R-3 - Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| Total Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Zoning | R-3 - Residential |
Description
Introducing an exciting redevelopment opportunity at 301 Freeland Lane. Nestled in the vibrant South End neighborhood of Charlotte, NC. This prime property is strategically located between two bustling streets, South Blvd and South Tryon, offering unparalleled convenience and potential for investors. As a potential TOD candidate and central location in a high-demand neighborhood, 301 Freeland Lane presents an excellent chance to capitalize on the South End neighborhood.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 149-024-08 | Improvements Assessment | $19,700 |
| Land Assessment | $285,000 | Total Assessment | $304,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 31073613
Date on Market: 2/28/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 301 Freeland Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
The York Road Land Property at 301 Freeland Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Charlotte Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Charlotte Residential Land & Home Lots
- South End Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Uptown Charlotte Residential Land & Home Lots
- NoDa Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mineral Springs Residential Land & Home Lots
- Dixie-Berryhill Residential Land & Home Lots
- Yorkmount Residential Land & Home Lots
- Montclaire South Residential Land & Home Lots
- Wilmore Residential Land & Home Lots
- Enderly Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Dilworth Residential Land & Home Lots
- Biddleville Residential Land & Home Lots