This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

301 Newbury St
Danvers, MA 01923
Danvers Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
6,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1970/1998
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
12 Exterior
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
15.32 AC
Zoning
HC - Commercial
Parking
1,000 Spaces (6.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
919’ on Us-1 Hwy

Parcel Number
DANV-000019-000000-000008
Land Assessment
$12,313,200
Improvements Assessment
$17,600,100
Total Assessment
$29,913,300
  • Listing ID: 26610183

  • Date on Market: 9/12/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 301 Newbury St, Danvers, MA 01923