This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

301 Vt Route 12 N
Randolph, VT 05060
Specialty Property For Sale · 26,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Barns for Commodities, Equipment, Youngstock and more!
  • Property includes modern Milking Facility w/ Parlor.
  • Included is massive Solar Array.
  • Property located on state highway and 2 miles away from interstate I-89.

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Building Class B
Lot Size 116.00 AC
Building Size 26,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2013
Zoning AGR - Agricultural

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
507-159-12082
Land Assessment
$263,000
Improvements Assessment
$945,900
Total Assessment
$1,208,900
  • Listing ID: 31392757

  • Date on Market: 4/2/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 301 Vt Route 12 N, Randolph, VT 05060