Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Units available with dock doors and drive-in door options for versatile shipping and receiving.
  • Convenient access to I-95 and Route 301 enhances regional connectivity for logistics.
  • Robust power supply with up to 4,000 amps to support heavy equipment and production needs.
  • I2 heavy industrial zoning allows for broad manufacturing and distribution uses.
  • Ceiling clear heights of 24 feet in both available buildings maximize vertical storage capacity.
  • Future expansion potential with additional space becoming available through 2027.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 122,000 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features Storage Space

Features and Amenities

  • Storage Space

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

McK Business Park
3000 Mine Rd - McK Business Park Building B
32,000 SF | $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $107.64 /m²/YR $8.97 /m²/MO $26,667 /MO $320,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
34,400 SF
Lot Size
6.30 AC
Year Built
1970
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Amps: 1,800
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 32,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $320,000 /YR $26,667 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

McK Business Park in Fredericksburg, Virginia offers exceptional industrial leasing opportunities with modern functionality and excellent regional connectivity. Located at 3010 Mine Road, the property provides quick access to I-95 and Route 301, making it ideal for companies seeking efficient distribution and transportation options. Currently, available spaces include Building B with 32,000 SF and Building G with up to 45,000 SF, featuring 24-foot clear heights, multiple dock doors, and dedicated drive-in doors for added flexibility. The property is zoned I2 heavy industrial to accommodate a wide range of manufacturing and warehousing uses. Power capacity at these buildings is substantial, ensuring capability for production operations. With well-designed layouts and proximity to major commercial corridors, McK Business Park combines scalability with convenience for regional and national tenants.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Units available with dock doors and drive-in door
  • Convenient access to I-95 and Route 301
  • Robust power supply with up to 4,000 amps
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • I2 heavy industrial zoning allows
  • Ceiling clear heights of 24 feet in both available
  • Future expansion potential with additional space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 32,000 SF Negotiable $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $320,000 /YR $26,667 /MO Industrial - Now
McK Business Park
3000 Mine Rd - McK Business Park Building B
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
34,400 SF
Lot Size
6.30 AC
Year Built
1970
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Amps: 1,800

3000 Mine Rd - 1st Floor - B

Size
32,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $320,000 /YR $26,667 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
McK Business Park
3020 Mine Rd - McK Business Park Building G
45,000 - 90,000 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
90,000 SF
Lot Size
29.60 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
28’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
8
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 4,000 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2 - Heavy Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - G1
  • 45,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $450,000 /YR $37,500 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Units available with dock doors and drive-in door
  • Convenient access to I-95 and Route 301
  • Robust power supply with up to 4,000 amps
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • I2 heavy industrial zoning
  • Ceiling clear heights of 24 feet
  • Future expansion potential
  • 1st Floor - G2
  • 45,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • I2 heavy industrial zoning
  • Ceiling clear heights of 24 feet in both
  • Future expansion potential
  • Units available with dock doors and drive-in door
  • Convenient access to I-95 and Route 301
  • Robust power supply with up to 4,000 amps
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - G1 45,000 SF Negotiable $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $450,000 /YR $37,500 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - G2 45,000 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Industrial - Now
McK Business Park
3020 Mine Rd - McK Business Park Building G
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
90,000 SF
Lot Size
29.60 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
28’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
8
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 4,000 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2 - Heavy Industrial

3020 Mine Rd - 1st Floor - G1

Size
45,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $450,000 /YR $37,500 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3020 Mine Rd - 1st Floor - G2

Size
45,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3000 Mine Rd - 1st Floor - B

Size 32,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Units available with dock doors and drive-in door
  • I2 heavy industrial zoning allows
  • Convenient access to I-95 and Route 301
  • Ceiling clear heights of 24 feet in both available
  • Robust power supply with up to 4,000 amps
  • Future expansion potential with additional space

3020 Mine Rd - 1st Floor - G1

Size 45,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now