Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Renovations Underway!
- Fenced Yard/Parking Area
- Creative Feel for Many Uses
- Adjacent to the 5 Freeway/Burbank Airport
- 4 Ground Level Doors
Executive Summary
Renovations are currently underway at this well-located Burbank property, creating an opportunity to secure a refreshed space in a highly desirable infill market. The property features a fenced yard and parking area, four ground-level loading doors, and a flexible layout with a creative feel suitable for a variety of uses. Positioned adjacent to the 5 Freeway and Burbank Airport, the site offers excellent access, visibility, and connectivity—ideal for users seeking a functional space in a premier Burbank location.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,622,500 | Rentable Building Area | 8,050 SF |
| Price Per SF | $450 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1958 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 3.5/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | M2 | ||
| Price | $3,622,500 |
| Price Per SF | $450 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,050 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | M2 |
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 8,050 SF
- Industrial
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 8,050 SF | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 8,050 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2466-023-029 | Improvements Assessment | $855,121 |
| Land Assessment | $1,537,053 | Total Assessment | $2,392,174 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2466-023-029
Land Assessment
$1,537,053
Improvements Assessment
$855,121
Total Assessment
$2,392,174
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3014 Floyd St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.