Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
302 Duncan Hill Rd
Hendersonville, NC 28792
Auto Star of Hendersonville · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 302 DUNCAN HILL RD , HENDERSONVILLE, NC 28792
3,848 sq ft free standing building on 1.8 acres currently operating as Auto Star of Hendersonville. Building has 2 roll up doors, heated warehouse, cooled office space and numerous upfits for auto related businesses. Owner will Build to Suit for Medical Complex combining adjacent parcels. I-26 to Exit 64, Four Seasons Blvd, West a half a mile to right on Duncan Hill Rd. Property is on the right. Neighboring parcels totaling 7.8 acres also available.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1016027 | Improvements Assessment | $162,200 |
| Land Assessment | $701,700 | Total Assessment | $863,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3637789
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 302 Duncan Hill Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
The Retail Property at 302 Duncan Hill Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS