Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
302 Pointer Trl W
Van Buren, AR 72956
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 8544 SF Building on 1.48 Acres with 20 plus offices and 4 ADA restrooms, total of six restrooms, 40 plus parking spaces.
- Building recently updated. New roof August 2022.
- Great location in the fastest growing area of Van Buren. Easy access to Interstate and downtown.
Building Size
8,544 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,272 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.48 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Parking
40 Spaces (4.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 700-08946-000-C | Improvements Assessment | $103,680 |
| Land Assessment | $54,000 | Total Assessment | $157,680 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
700-08946-000-C
Land Assessment
$54,000
Improvements Assessment
$103,680
Total Assessment
$157,680
Listing ID: 26595128
Date on Market: 9/9/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 302 Pointer Trl W, Van Buren, AR 72956
The Office Property at 302 Pointer Trl W, Van Buren, AR 72956 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS