Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3021 Fort Hamilton Pky
Brooklyn, NY 11218
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 3021 FORT HAMILTON PKY , BROOKLYN, NY 11218
Bestreich Realty Group (BRG) has been exclusively retained to sell 3021 Fort Hamilton Parkway (Block: 05281, Lot: 0066), located between East 2nd and East 3rd Street in the Windsor Terrace section of Brooklyn. The property is built approximately 20 ft x 80.5 ft, offering approximately 3,963 square feet. It sits on a 21.67 ft x 100 ft lot and is zoned R6. The property features 3 one-bedroom apartments, 2 two-bedroom apartments and 1 store. The ground floor apartment offers backyard access, has duplex potential and will be delivered vacant. The property has excellent air and sunlight coming in to the units. The property is a few blocks from the F and G subway lines, offering quick and easy access to Manhattan. It is within walking distance to Prospect Park and benefits from its close proximity to an array of retail in the immediate area. The subject offering provides a new owner with the opportunity to acquire a free market, well maintained building in Windsor Terrace.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05281-0066 | Improvements Assessment | $985,950 |
| Land Assessment | $8,100 | Total Assessment | $994,050 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16627003
Date on Market: 7/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3021 Fort Hamilton Pky, Brooklyn, NY 11218
The Windsor Terrace Retail Property at 3021 Fort Hamilton Pky, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS