Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Redevelopment Opportunity Near Port/industrial Districts
- Existing Concrete Parking
- Corner Lot with Drive Through Access
Executive Summary
• Approx. 5,000 SF Main Building
• Approx. 0.53 AC
• Partially Stabilized Yard with Existing Concrete Parking
• Approx. 15 Parking Surfaces
• 8, Overhead Doors
• Drive-Through Access
• Quick Access to Leopard St. and IH–37
• In Proximity to Major Refineries, Port of Corpus Christi, Downtown and US– 181 Harbor Bridge
• CI – Intensive Commercial District
$425,000, Asking Price
Also Available For Lease
Property Facts
| Price | $425,000 | Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Price Per SF | $85 | Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1978 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | CI - Intensive Commercial | ||
| Price | $425,000 |
| Price Per SF | $85 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | CI - Intensive Commercial |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
• Approx. 5,000 SF Main Building • Approx. 0.53 AC • Partially Stabilized Yard with Existing Concrete Parking • Approx. 15 Parking Surfaces • 8, Overhead Doors • Drive-Through Access • Quick Access to Leopard St. and IH–37 • In Proximity to Major Refineries, Port of Corpus Christi, Downtown and US– 181 Harbor Bridge • CI – Intensive Commercial District $425,000, Asking Price Also Available For Lease $3,000/Month, NNN
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 5,000 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 5,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 5,000 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 235671 | Improvements Assessment | $150,693 |
| Land Assessment | $46,526 | Total Assessment | $197,219 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
3022 Buddy Lawrence Dr
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.