This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3024 E Topaz Ln
Fullerton, CA 92831
Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Located in Strong Fullerton Rental Market
  • Highly Desirable Unit Mix: (1) 3 Bed / 2-Bath, (2) 2-Bed / 2-Bath and (1) 2-Bed / 1-Bath
  • Separately Metered for Gas & Electricity
  • Offered at a 5.24% Cap Rate & 12.92 GRM on Current Income
  • Garage Parking: (2) 2-Car Garages & (2) 1-Car Garages
  • Convenient Access to the 57 and 91 Freeways and Major North Orange County Employment Centers

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.18 AC
Building Size 4,337 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1964
Parking Ratio 0.92/1,000 SF
Zoning R3, Fullerton

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 1 - -
2+2 2 - -
3+2 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
339-222-03
Land Assessment
$1,241,583
Improvements Assessment
$158,391
Total Assessment
$1,399,974
  • Listing ID: 39680481

  • Date on Market: 3/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3024 E Topaz Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831