Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3028 Colby St
Berkeley, CA 94705
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Contact Us For a Private Showing
- Fresh Interior/Exterior Paint, Updated Kitchens, Bathrooms, and New Flooring Throughout
- 5.70% Market Cap & 12.7 Market GRM
- Each Unit Separately Metered for Gas, Electricity, and Water -Keeping Expenses Low.
- Prime Elmwood Location, Just Blocks from Alta Bates Medical Center, Shopping, and U.C. Berkeley!
- Set on a 5,700 SF Lot, Boasting Five Off-Street Parking Spaces and Onsite Coin-Operated Laundry
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 4,346 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2022 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.15/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 4,346 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2022 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.15/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 4+2 | 1 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-1574-021-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,898,730 |
| Land Assessment | $650,250 | Total Assessment | $2,548,980 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
052-1574-021-00
Land Assessment
$650,250
Improvements Assessment
$1,898,730
Total Assessment
$2,548,980
Listing ID: 27698217
Date on Market: 2/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3028 Colby St, Berkeley, CA 94705
The Elmwood Multifamily Property at 3028 Colby St, Berkeley, CA 94705 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- South Of Market Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings