Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3029 Mercury Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32207
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The property is centrally located just off of Philips Highway on Mercury Road.
- Power: 3-Phase/240V
- Roof Repaired: 2019
- Lease expires in December 2023, with a three (3) year renewal option with escalations.
- Docks: Three (3)
- Net Operating Income: $55,557.33
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Year Built | 1978 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,969 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Zoning | IL | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,969 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Zoning | IL |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 146295-0140 | Improvements Assessment | $605,363 |
| Land Assessment | $340,637 | Total Assessment | $946,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
146295-0140
Land Assessment
$340,637
Improvements Assessment
$605,363
Total Assessment
$946,000
Listing ID: 24859474
Date on Market: 1/18/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3029 Mercury Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
The Southside Industrial Property at 3029 Mercury Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS