Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3030 Grant Ave
Ogden, UT 84401
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
About 3030 GRANT AVE , OGDEN, UT 84401
Downtown Ogden Retail building! Great location with 2 full corners exposure on 30th Street, Grant Ave, and Patterson. 7,000+ square foot building features office/showroom and storage warehouse with overhead door. Sale includes all real property. Business & inventory, trade fixtures negotiable. Tax #s 04-059-0021 & 04-059-0019. Owner occupied - please DO NOT DISTURB.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $717,488 |
| Land Assessment | $173,927 | Total Assessment | $891,415 |
Property Taxes
- 04-059-0019
- 04-059-0021
Listing ID: 9991328
Date on Market: 11/15/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3030 Grant Ave, Ogden, UT 84401
The Jefferson Retail Property at 3030 Grant Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS