Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High traffic count and near a Metro Light Rail stop.
  • Updated/ Renovated 2021
  • Priced Below Tax Value (appraisal district value $430,748)
  • Perfect Retail/ Office for attorney, doctor or dentist.
  • Value Add Opportunity

Executive Summary

DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. Retail/ Office - Currently occupied in SUITE A (+/-900SF) CBD Store, and SUITE B (+/-1,100sf) vacant, available for lease, former Barbershop. Commercial Investment Opportunity in rapidly developing East End for sale below Tax Appraisal Value. Office/ Retail/ Art Studio Duplex. +/- 2,000sf office/ retail duplex.
Open your Business here as Owner/ Occupant. Perfect for Law Office, Optometry , Chiropractor Clinic, Physical Therapy Clinic, Art Studio/ Gallery, Therapy, Counseling, Dry Cleaner, Laundromat, To Go Deli, light retail, small cafe / bakery / sandwich shop, Store front. Value Add opportunity with improvements. Buyer to verify all dimensions. DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1935/2000
Price
$325,500
Price Per SF
$162.75
Cap Rate
8.49%
NOI
$27,625
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
None
Parking
5 Spaces (2.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
40’ on Lockwood

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• B
  • 1,100 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

17,769 Cars Per Day on Lockwood. Rapidly developing East End /next to Hike and Bike Trail! Steps from Metro Rail!. NEW ROOF (2025) NEW WATER HEATER (2025) Office/ Retail/ Art Studio Duplex. +/- 2,000sf building with Suite A is 900sf and Suite B 1100sf. Can be for your own Business as Owner/ Occupant as well. Perfect for Law Office, Optometry , Chiropractor Clinic, Physical Therapy Clinic, Art Studio/ Gallery, Yoga Studio, Therapy, Counseling, Dry Cleaner, Laundromat, To Go Deli, light retail, small cafe / bakery / sandwich shop, Boutique, Store front. Value Add opportunity with improvements. Tenant/Buyer to verify all dimensions. DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
B 1,100 SF Office/Retail - Now

B

Size
1,100 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

B

Size 1,100 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
0280100000007
Land Assessment
$312,000 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$157,705 (2025)
Total Assessment
$469,705 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2023 Payable 2024
  • Listing ID: 34174214

  • Date on Market: 12/12/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 304 S Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77011