Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3040 S 4th Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55408
Uptown Backdahl Transfer · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1965 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 13’6” |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,125 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | N/Av, Minneapolis | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,125 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 13’6” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | N/Av, Minneapolis |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Floor Drains
- Signage
- Skylights
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-028-24-11-0027 | Improvements Assessment | $1,524,500 |
| Land Assessment | $301,500 | Total Assessment | $1,826,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-028-24-11-0027
Land Assessment
$301,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,524,500
Total Assessment
$1,826,000
Listing ID: 17554705
Date on Market: 10/25/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3040 S 4th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
The Central Industrial Property at 3040 S 4th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS