Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Easily accessible by foot traffic
  • Commercial zoned
  • Gated and secured property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste A
  • 2,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Well maintained 2000 sqft office/business suite available. Would work for small businesses, entrepreneurs, or professionals seeking a private comfortable working environment. This suite has layout that can be adapted to suit your needs.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • High Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste A 2,000 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste A

Size
2,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste A

Size 2,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR

Property Overview

Office suites all ground floor level with gated entry and parking. There are 33 parking spaces in the complex, weekly trash service.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Fenced Lot

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1981
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
5,160 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
5,160 SF
Parking
33 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Canvas Beauty Studio
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Gloria's Acupuncture
  • Services
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40558521

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3045 N 1st Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback