Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3046 E Bert Kouns Industrial Loop
Shreveport, LA 71118
Land For Sale
·
5.04 AC

Property Facts
Description
Great location for apartments or townhouses! Price reduced to $275,000! All reasonable offers welcome. Traffic Count @ Bert Kouns Industrial Loop Expressway and Walker Road: 37,414 cars per day (May 2011). 1800 square foot house on property could be renovated for office use. , zoned R-1D but surrounded by B-1 & B-2. 170' road frontage x 1294' deep, just east of the Walker Road intersection and near the major Mansfield Road intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 161404-022-0002-00 | Improvements Assessment | $12,432 |
| Land Assessment | $1,118 | Total Assessment | $13,550 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6666953
Date on Market: 4/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3046 E Bert Kouns Industrial Loop, Shreveport, LA 71118
The Jenkins Subdiv/Pinecroft Subdiv Land Property at 3046 E Bert Kouns Industrial Loop, Shreveport, LA 71118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Shreveport Residential Land & Home Lots
- Airport/Pines Road Residential Land & Home Lots
- Cedar Grove/Lynbrook Residential Land & Home Lots
- Western Hills and Yarborough Residential Land & Home Lots
- Hyde Park/Brookwood/Southern Hills Residential Land & Home Lots
- Broadmoor/Anderson Island/Shreve Isle Residential Land & Home Lots
- Wildwood South Residential Land & Home Lots
- Sunset Acre/Garden Valley/Morningside Residential Land & Home Lots
- Springlake/University Terrace Residential Land & Home Lots
- Country Club Hills-Lakeshore Residential Land & Home Lots
- Jenkins Subdiv/Pinecroft Subdiv Residential Land & Home Lots
- Caddo Heights/South Highlands Residential Land & Home Lots
- Martin Luther King Dr Area Residential Land & Home Lots
- Allendale/Lakeside Residential Land & Home Lots
- Entertainment District Residential Land & Home Lots