Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3047 Hull Ave
Bronx, NY 10467
8 Unit Multifamily · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,900 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1911 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6B, R7A | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 8,900 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1911 |
| Zoning | R6B, R7A |
About 3047 HULL AVE , BRONX, NY 10467
Eight Family Multifamily Properties For Sale. Property is Off-Market Deal! Property producing gross income of 183k, after expense net income of 143k a year. Rent Roll & DHCR would released once soft LOI is presented to the seller. No Broker Please, Looking Principal Buyer Only! Newly renovated apartment, new stairs, and new roof less than five years ago.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03333-0062 | Improvements Assessment | $219,438 |
| Land Assessment | $6,263 | Total Assessment | $225,701 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6737665
Date on Market: 4/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3047 Hull Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
The Norwood Multifamily Property at 3047 Hull Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings