Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
305 E Colorado St
Glendale, CA 91205
E Colorado St & Kenwood · Land For Sale
·
1.04 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily | ||
| Zoning | GLC3* | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | GLC3* |
Description
See attached marketing information
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5642-010-050 | Improvements Assessment | $64,980 |
| Land Assessment | $1,088,086 | Total Assessment | $1,153,066 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5642-010-050
Land Assessment
$1,088,086
Improvements Assessment
$64,980
Total Assessment
$1,153,066
Listing ID: 35242099
Date on Market: 3/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 305 E Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91205
The Downtown Glendale Land Property at 305 E Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Koreatown Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Mid-Wilshire Commercial Land Parcels
- Westlake Commercial Land Parcels
- East Hollywood Commercial Land Parcels
- City West Commercial Land Parcels
- West Adams Commercial Land Parcels
- Harvard Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Vernon-Main Commercial Land Parcels
- Echo Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Cypress Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Pico-Union Commercial Land Parcels
- Beverly Grove Commercial Land Parcels
- Hollywood Hills Commercial Land Parcels