This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

305 Rusk St
Newton, TX 75966
Garland Smith Abstract · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,500 SF
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
0.22 AC

About 305 RUSK ST , NEWTON, TX 75966

Own a piece of Newton County History with this Multi Unit Office building right on the courthouse square. Previously the District Attorneys Office, Garland Smith Abstract and at one time a bank, this property is full of character. With a total of 3500 square feet the possibilities are endless.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
23070
Land Assessment
$16,016
Improvements Assessment
$100,100
Total Assessment
$116,116
  • Listing ID: 16214098

  • Date on Market: 6/1/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 305 Rusk St, Newton, TX 75966