Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- FENCED YARD space available with Rental of the Units
- Parking lot to be levelled and repaved
- Completely Renovated and available soon
Features
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
24
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 2 Drive Ins
- Secure Storage
- Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
- Private Restrooms
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - Units 2 and 3 | 5,000-10,000 SF | 5 Years | $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $90,000 /YR $7,500 /MO | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - Units 2 and 3
| Size |
| 5,000-10,000 SF |
| Term |
| 5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $90,000 /YR $7,500 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor - Units 2 and 3
| Size | 5,000-10,000 SF |
| Term | 5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $9.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Drive Ins
- Private Restrooms
- Secure Storage
Property Overview
Completely Renovated 2026! Now Available, Two 5000sf grade level units with YARD SPACE! The front 8800sf has been leased and the remaining 10,000sf has a large fenced area of yard space suitable for storage of materials or vehicles. One unit has a "truck high "dock which can be converted to drive in. The Owner will build to suit and will add offices as well as new bathrooms in the units. *Photos shown are Architectural Drawings to show the finished "look" of the site in progress*
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
18,850 SF
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2026
Construction
Steel
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3050 W Tharpe St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.