Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Non-ADA compliant elevator.
  • Reception area.
  • 4 partitioned offices/consultation rooms.
  • Private restrooms.
  • Fiber.
  • Secretariat.
  • Waiting room.
  • Kitchenette area.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • RJ45.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,152 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,160 /YR HT-HC $1,680 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.02 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $6,930 /YR $577.50 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,152 SF 3/6/9 $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,160 /YR HT-HC $1,680 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,152 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,160 /YR HT-HC $1,680 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,152 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.02 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $6,930 /YR $577.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Weriz, your specialist in commercial real estate in the Aix Marseille Provence Metropolis, offers for rent an office space in the highly sought-after area of Rond Point du Prado. The space is in excellent condition and includes a reception area with a secretary desk, 4 consultation rooms, and a private area for staff with a kitchenette.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1970
Building Height
9 Stories
Building Size
1,152 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,628 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39871275

  • Date on Market: 3/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 306 Avenue Du Prado, 13008 Marseille

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R+1 Bureaux 107 Immédiate 160 HT/HC/m²/an 55 m²/an TTC 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans Nous consulter Trimestriel d'avance
Total 107 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback